Brainwash

Hal Robins designed & drawn logo with laurels for Brainwash’s Silver 25th Anniversary Season.

COMING SOON!

 

And The 24th Annual Brainwash Award Winners!

The 2nd Grand Prize Award Winner: Twice Upon a Time – Vojin Vasovic

The First Prize Award Winner:  High-Five the Cactus– Christopher Allan Thomas

Third Prize Award: Bounty – Katarzyna Kochany

Fourth Prize: Colorado Counties: A Journey in Watercolor – Ronnie Cramer

Fifth: The Oak Tree – Ethan Jahan

The Audience Choice Award: Suck – Anthony Sneed

And! The First Ever Brainwash Awesome Achievement Award! To: Dave Reda

More online in our Awards Presentation show on the Brainwash test broadcast so tune in!

 

 

The 24th Annual Brainwash Drive-In/Bike-In/Walk-In Movie Festival, 2018!

July, Fri. the 13th, Sat. 14th, Fri. 20th & Sat. 21st.

All shows: 9pm.

@ Nimby, 8410 Amelia St., Oakland, CA, US.

 

Please friend & share on FaceBook

 

Adm.: $15 ea. per show at the door.

$12ea. tickets, festival pass – $40 for all four shows, 

$50 for two 

@ Universe logo

 

July, Friday the 13th, Brainwash Horror Celebration!

Rotting Love – Dave Reda

Lilly and the Baby – The Bum Family

Due Day – Midia Kiasat

Ducko – Demitra Papadinis

Suck – Anthony Sneed

When She Awakes – Juan Davis

The Condemned (The Hat Trick Trilogy, Part I) – Jay Wade Edwards

Times of Plenty – Max Mollring

House Roxy – Noel Holmes

Horror of Our Love – Dave Reda

 

July, Saturday the 14th

The Secret to Longevity – Nikolia Apostolou

Georgia O’Keeffe & Me – Bob Belinoff

Growgirl – Kate McCabe

Wildflower Enthusiast – Kate McCabe

Colorado Counties: A Journey In Watercolor – Ronnie Cramer

Lotte That Silhouette Girl – Carla Patullo

Dreamer: A Dance Narrative – Sam Solomon

A Boy’s Dream – Doug Birnbaum

Side Effects May Include – Jonathan Kiefer

pre/Shapes – Justin Erickson

Humming Bird – Ajitpal Singh

Super Fun Show, with Learning! – Lexie Kahanovitz

 

July, Friday the 20th

The Secret to Longevity – Nikolia Apostolou

Hi-Five the Cactus –  Christopher Allan Thomas

Tea Time With Mr. Patterson –  Lorena Lourenço

Artemis & the Astronaut – A. L. Lee

Morphosis –  Santiago Castano

140 Characters – Dean Winkler

Futureworld – Christopher Angus

Cypher – Lawrence Lam

 

July, Saturday the 21st

The Secret to Longevity – Nikolia Apostolou

In the Fury! (If a Peacock Screams) – John Fireman

Beth’s Three O’Clock With Dr. Harlow –  Emma Penaz Eisner

Bounty – Katarzyna Kochany

Rick’s Pawnshop – Doug Birnbaum

With Me – Dir.: Azadeh Ghochagh/Prod.: Morteza Gheidi

The Untold Story of Romeo & Juliet – John Tso

The Oak Tree – Ethan Jahan

Twice Upon a Time/Bio dvaput jedan kralj – Vojin Vasovic

Awards Presentation

Posted on October 30, 2018 at 7:28 pm by Shelby Toland.
Filed under: Top of Brain.
Follow comments on this post's RSS feed.

Post a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Register or Log in

Get the latest on Facebook and Twitter and join the email list!

2010 Brainwash program t-shirt
The Official Lilly @ Brainwash T-Shirt! (click on pic. for Women's, here for Men's)